BC PREP – Grey Division – Girls

Grade Girls 8 Rosters

Grade 8 Girls Schedule

Junior 9/10 Girls Rosters

Junior 9/10 Girls Schedule

Practices

SkyFeverStormMystics 
Navraj Hothi*Nuhaa Abdul-JabbarArveen BassiSirath BhanguAll team rosters are subject to change at coach's discretion
Harnoor Whar*Darshpreet BrarDiya DeolSelena Dhillon
Promise FabiyiJiya BhardwajHarneet DeolSarah Gamal
Arshpreet GarchaDelilah HaintzRamneek JassarHarsimrat Kharour
Natalie KurtzSonam MokhaSimar PandherBarleen Sandhu
Sohila SethiArushi SharmaSanya SharmaRavneet Sihdu
Sukhman SidhuMuskaan SohiJayda SulinaPallavi Uppal
Sara VandeburgtGurleen Bahia
TEAMTEAMTIMEDATELOCATION
FIRST DAY FIRST DAY600PMJAN 07
SkyStorm400PMJAN 11BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
FeverMystics400PMJAN 11BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
SkyMystics400PMJAN 18BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
FeverStorm400PMJAN 18BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
SkyFever400PMJAN 25BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
StormMystics400PMJAN 25BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
SkyStorm400PMFEB 01BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
FeverMystics400PMFEB 01BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
SkyMystics400PMFEB 08BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
FeverStorm400PMFEB 08BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
SkyFever400PMFEB 15BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
StormMystics400PMFEB 15BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
***NO PRACTICES******NO PRACTICES******NO PRACTICES******FEB 17***
SkyStorm400PMFEB 22BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
FeverMystics400PMFEB 22BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
SkyMystics400PMFEB 29BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
FeverStorm400PMFEB 29BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
Sky Fever400PMMAR 07
StormMystics400PMMAR 07
Sky Storm400PMMAR 14
FeverMystics400PMMAR 14
ALL STAR AWARDS AFTER EACH GAMEALL STAR AWARDS AFTER EACH GAMELAST GAMES OF SEASONMAR 14BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
SparksAcesLinxWings 
Anisha AujlaBhavjit BhumberGurveen DhaliwalPerneet DhaliwalAll team rosters are subject to change at coach's discretion
Sareena HeranPrabh KahlonHomanpreet KaurSaijal Turna
Gurjot KheraNavneet PaddaGurleen SahotaChahat Sandhu
Jaismeen SandhuAvneet BalDiya BrarJapneet Dhaliwal
Sanya VaidDaya KoonerGurjot LidderPrabhjot Mann
Ravjot MannSImran SullSargam SandhuEdelweiss Estolas
Neeva Shoker
TEAMTEAMTIMEDATELOCATION
FIRST DAY FIRST DAY700PMJAN 07BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
SparksAces500PMJAN 11BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
LinxWings500PMJAN 11BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
SparksWings500PMJAN 18BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
LinxAces500PMJAN 18BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
SparksLinx500PMJAN 25BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
AcesWings500PMJAN 25BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
SparksAces500PMFEB 01BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
LinxWings500PMFEB 01BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
SparksWings500PMFEB 08BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
LinxAces500PMFEB 08BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
SparksLinx500PMFEB 15BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
AcesWings500PMFEB 15BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
***NO PRACTICES******NO PRACTICES******NO PRACTICES******FEB 17***BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
SparksAces500PMFEB 22BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
LinxWings500PMFEB 22BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
SparksWings500PMFEB 29BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
LinxAces500PMFEB 29BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
SparksLinx500PMMAR 07BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
AcesWings500PMMAR 07BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
SparksAces500PMMAR 14BC PREP (15358-67AVE)
LinxWings500PMMAR 14
ALL STAR AWARDS AFTER EACH GAMEALL STAR AWARDS AFTER EACH GAMELAST GAMES OF SEASONMAR 14BC PREP (15358-67AVE)

Girls Grey division practices
TUESDAYS:
Grade 8 girls, 600pm – 700pm on Court 1/2
Junior girls, 700pm – 800pm on Court 1/2